Daily Current Affairs – 02 December 2018 Updates

Share This Article with Your Friends
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

 

1. Cabinet Secretary P K Sinha, suggested measures to tackle crisis , in which of the
following sector?

कैबिनेट सचिव पी के सिन्हा ने निम्नलिखित में से क्षेत्र में संकट से निपटने के उपायों का
सुझाव दिया?

(a) Thermal Power Projects

(b) Hydro electric project

(c) Wind Projects

(d) Non of the above

Answer : ( A)

2. Passport Seva Project launched by GOI in which of the following country’s consulate?

पासपोर्ट सेवा परियोजना हल में भारत सरकार द्वारा किस देश के दूतावास में शुरू की गयी है?

(a) Russia

(b) United States Of America

(c) Japan

(d) None Of the Above

Answer : ( B)

3. Salome Zurabishvili became the first women president of which country?

Salome Zurabishvili किस देश की राष्ट्रीयपति चुनी गयी है ?

(a) Italy

(b) Austria

(c) Georgia

(d) None Of The Above

Answer : ( C)

4. ‘Hand in Hand a military exercise to be held between which of the
following countries?

‘हाथ में हाथ सैन्य अभ्यास निम्नलिखित में से किन देशो के बीच में किया जाता है ?

(a) India Russia

(b) India Australia

(c) India China

(d) India Japan

Answer : ( C)

5. According to a report by the National Council of Applied Economic Research
(NCAER), the Indian economy is projected to grow at what percentage points?

नेशनल काउंसिल ऑफ एप्लाइड इकोनॉमिक रिसर्च (एनसीएईआर) की एक रिपोर्ट के
अनुसार, भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था का प्रतिशत अंक बढ़ने का अनुमान है

(a) 7% – 7.5%

(b) 7%-7.4%

(c) 7%-7.9%

(d) None of The Above

Answer : ( B)

6. ‘‘Chidaoba’ wrestling got UNESCO heritage tag, it was practiced in which of the following nation?

चिडोबा की कुश्ती को यूनेस्को विरासत टैग मिला, यह निम्नलिखित में से किस देश में प्रचलित है ?

(a) Georgia

(b) Spain

(c) Portugal

(d) Poland

Answer : ( A)

7. A report on HIV and AIDS The World in 2030 released by?

2030 में एचआईवी और एड्स द वर्ल्ड पर एक रिपोर्ट किसके द्वारा जारी की गई है?

(a) UNICEF

(b) WHO

(c)WORLD BANK

(d) NONE OF THE ABOVE

Answer : ( A)

8. Who has been appointed as Chairman, Union Public Service Commission (UPSC)?

संघ लोक सेवा आयोग (यूपीएससी) के अध्यक्ष नियुक्त किए गए हैं?

(a) Arvind Saxena

(b) Sunil Arora

(c) B S Bassi

(d) Sanjay Kumar

Answer : ( A)

9. Recently which of the following personality has been awarded with Pt. Bhimsen Joshi award?

हाल ही में निम्नलिखित व्यक्तित्व में से किसे भीमसेन जोशी पुरस्कार से सम्मानित किया गया ?

(a) Keshav Ginde

(b) Ustad Ajmal Khan

(c) Aziz Ahmad

(d) None of the above

Answer : ( A)

10. 38th India International Trade Fair held at new delhi who won the
first prize?

38 वें भारत अंतर्राष्ट्रीय व्यापार मेला नई दिल्ली में पहला पुरस्कार किस राज्य
ने जीता है

(a) Uttarakhand

(b) Himachal

(c) Haryana

(d) Goa

Answer : ( A)