Daily Current Affairs – 03 December 2018 Updates

Share This Article with Your Friends
  • 1
    Share
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

 

1.रेलवे मंत्री को भारतीय रेलवे द्वारा शुरू की गई ट्रेनों की समयबद्धता का पता लगाने में
मदद करने के लिए निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा सॉफ्टवेयर है?

Which of the following software to help Railways Minister keep track of
punctuality of trains launched by Indian Railways ?

(a) E- Drishti

(b) E- Watch

(c) E- monitoring

(d) 4. Non of the above

Answer : ( A)

2.भारत में एक तिहाई दुनिया के छोटे काद के बच्चे है यह रिपोर्ट कहा प्रकाशित हुई है ?

India has one-third of world’s stunted children published in which report?

(a) Global Nutrition Report

(b) World Bank Report

(c) 3. UNICEF Report

(d) 4. None Of the Above

Answer : ( A)

3. नई दिल्ली में आयोजित 15 वें भारत स्वास्थ्य सम्मेलन, इस शिखर सम्मेलन का आयोजन किसके द्वारा किया गया है

15th India Health Summit held in NewDelhi , who organized this summit?

(a) Niti Aayog

(b) Ministry of health & family welfare.

(c) Confederation of Indian Industries.

(d) None Of The Above

Answer : ( D)

4. भारत का पहला स्वदेशी फिल्म त्यौहार किस राज्य में आयोजित किया जायेगा ?

India’s first indigenous film festival to held in which state?

(a) Odisha

(b) Maharastra

(c) Gujarat

(d) UP

Answer : ( A)

5. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी चीनी फर्म ने 272 उपग्रहों के साथ मुफ्त विश्वव्यापी वाईफाई
प्रदान करने की योजना बनाई है

Which of the following Chinese firm unveils plans to provide free worldwide WiFi with 272 satellites?

(a) Link Sure

(b) Xiaomi

(c) Baidu

(d) None of The Above

Answer : ( A)

6. 30 वें विश्व एड्स दिवस किस दिन वैश्विक स्तर पर देखा जाता है ?

30th World AIDS Day seen globally on which day?

(a) 2nd December

(b) 1st December

(c) 3rd December

(d) None Of The Above

Answer : ( B)

7. ब्लू क्रॉस पाने वाला पहला भारतीय, आईएसएसएफ द्वारा उच्चतम शूटिंग सम्मान?

First Indian to get the Blue Cross, highest shooting honour by ISSF ?

(a) Gagan Narang

(b) Abhinav Bindra

(c) Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore

(d) Karnataka

Answer : ( B)

8.  दासता के रूप में ‘अनाथालय तस्करी’ को पहचाने वाला दुनिया का पहला देश कौन सा है ?

First country in the World to recognize ‘orphanage trafficking’ as slavery?

(a) United States Of America

(b) Australia

(c) Russia

(d) None Of the Above.

Answer : ( B)

9. सीमा सुरक्षा बल ने अपना 54 वां दिवस कब मनाया?

Border Security Force celebrated its 54th Raising Day ?

(a) 1st December

(b) 2nd December

(c) 3rd December

(d) None of the above

Answer : ( A)

10. तीन सेवाएं (नौसेना, सेना और वायु सेना) संयुक्त ड्रिल कहा पर हुई ?

Three services (navy, Army and Air Force) conduct joint drill at?

(a) Goa & Karwar

(b) Vishakhapatnam

(c) Gujarat

(d) None of the Above

Answer : ( A)