Daily Current Affairs – 25 October 2018 Updates

 

1. हाल ही में गेमिंग Industry की स्थापना के लिए एक प्रस्ताव किस राज्य सरकार द्वारा किया गया था?
Recently a proposal for setting up Gaming Industry was made by govt of which
state ?

(a) Andhra Pradesh

(b) Karnataka

(c) Mumbai

(d) Haryana

Answer : ( A)

2. (ADULTERY) विवाहेतर संबंधों के बारे में समाचार पत्र में आया था था, यह आईपीसी के किस सेक्शन से संबंधित है?
Adultery was recently in news, Is related to which section of IPC?

(a) 498

(b) 497

(c) 498A

(d) 377

Answer : ( B)

3. मुस्लिम लीग के संस्थापक कौन थे?
Who was the founder of Muslim League ?

(a) Md Ali Jinnah

(b) Nawab of Dhaka Salimullah

(c) Maulana Abdul kalam Azad

(d) Saiyad Ahmed Khan

Answer : ( B)

4. हाल ही में प्रधानमंत्री जी ने आधिकारिक तौर पर आयुष भारत योजना शुरू किस स्थान से की थी?
Recently PM MODI officially launched the Ayushman Bharat scheme from which place?

(a) Kanpur UP

(b) Ranchi Jharkhand

(c) Mandla MP

(d) Gandhinagar Gujrat

Answer : ( B)

5. राज्यसभा सीटों की अधिकतम संख्या क्या है?
What is the maximum count of Rajya Sabha seats ?

(a) 245

(b) 250

(c) 229

(d) 233

Answer : ( B)

6. हाल ही में राजकुमार मोहम्मद बिन सलमान किन्ही कारणों से समाचार में थे , वह किस इस्लामी देश के HEAD है?
Recently Prince Mohammed Bin Salman is in news for all the wrong
reasons , he is the head of Islamic country?

(a) Saudi Arabia

(b) Iran

(c) Turkey

(d) Barhain

Answer : ( A)

7. किस देश में 55 किमी की लंबाई का विश्व का सबसे लंबा पुल बनाया गया है?
World’s longest bridge of 55km length built in which country ?

(a) China

(b) Japan

(c) Indonesia

(d) France

Answer : ( A)

8. भारत किस-2 देशो से सीमा साझा करता है
Tropic of cancer passes through how many Indian states ?

(a) 9

(b) 6

(c) 7

(d) 8

Answer : ( D)

9. COP 24 DEC – 2018 में निम्नलिखित में से किस देश में होने जा रहा है?
COP 24 is going to take place in DEC 2018,in which of the following countries ?

(a) Poland

(b) Netherland

(c) Spain

(d) Austria

Answer : ( A)

10. SALIM ALI नेशनल पार्क किस राज्य में है?
Salim Ali National Park is in which state ?

(a) Odisha

(b) Arunachal Pradesh

(c) Jammu kashmir

(d) Madhya Pradesh

Answer  : ( C)

11. वीवीपीएटी की फुल फॉर्म क्या है ?
VVPAT stands for ?

(a) Voter Verification paper audit trial

(b) Voter Verifiable paper audit trial

(c) Voter Verified paper audit trial

(d) Voter Verify paper audit trial

Answer : ( B)

12. निम्नलिखित में से कौन से व्यक्तित्व ने सभी 3 राउंड Table सम्मेलनों में भाग लिया था ?
Which of the following personality attended all 3 Round Table Conferences ?

(a) Jawaharlal Nehru

(b) B R Ambedker

(c) Mahatma Gandhi

(d) Sardar Patel

Answer : ( B)

13. अभी हाल ही में भारत सरकार द्वारा IL & FS का चेयरमैन किसको नियुक्त किया गया ?
Who is the head of the board appointed by GOI , for IL&FS ?

(a) Amitabh Kant

(b) Uday Kotak

(c) Aziz Premji

(d) Dr Rajhuram Rajan

Answer : ( B)

14. सस्टेनेबल डेवलपमेंट लक्ष्यों (SDG) में कितने सदस्य हैं?
How many in numbers are in Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs) ?

(a) 17

(b) 12

(c) 09

(d) 07

Answer : ( A)

15. भारत के मुख्य न्यायाधीश समेत सर्वोच्च न्यायालय में कुल न्यायाधीशों की वर्तमान संख्या कितनी है ?
Current Strength of Supreme Court Judges including CJI ?

(a) 30+1

(b) 29+1

(c) 23+1

(d) 19+1

Answer : ( C)

 

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email