Daily Current Affairs – 30 October 2018 Updates

 

1. किस राज्य ने 10.5% की वृद्धि की है है?
WHICH STATE HAS SHOWN A GROWTH OF 10.5% ?

(a) MAHARASHTRA

(b) KARNATAKA

(c) DELHI

(d) ANDHRA PRADESH

Answer : ( D)

2. हाल ही में निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा राज्य 1 माहेला मॉल खोलने के लिए घोषित किया गया है?
RECENTLY WHICH OF THE FOLLOWING STATE HAVE ANNOUNCED TO OPEN COUNTRIES 1ST MAHILLA MALL?

(a) KERALA

(b) TAMIL NADU

(c) KARNATAKA

(d) ANDHRA PRADESH

Answer : ( A)

3.निम्नलिखित हवाई अड्डे मैं टैक्सी बोट और रोबोटिक टॉव ट्रक्स करने के लिए पहला एयरपोर्ट बन गया है?
WHICH OF THE FOLLOWING AIRPORT IN INDIA HAS BECOME THE 1ST TO START TAXI BOTS AND SEMI ROBOTIC TOW TRUCKS?

(a) IGI DELHI

(b) SHIVAJI CHATRAPATI INTERNATIONALS

(c) RAJIV GANDHI INTERNATIONALS

(d) SARDAR PATEL INTERNATIONALS

Answer : ( A)

4. हाल ही में भारत ने एफ -16 लड़के जेट खरीदने के लिए उत्सुकता दिखाई है निम्नलिखित देश कौन सा है?

RECENTLY INDIA HAS SHOWN A WILLINGNESS TO BUY F-16 FIGHTER JETS FROM WHICH OF THE FOLLOWING COUNTRY?

(a) UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

(b) RUSSIA

(c) ISRAEL

(d) JAPAN

Answer : ( A)

5. स्टेचू ऑफ़ यूनिटी जो सरदार पटेल की छवि है वो कितने फ़ीट की है?
STATUE OF UNITY WHICH POTRAYS SARDAR PATEL IMAGE IS HOW MANY FEET LONG ?

(a) 182

(b) 190

(c) 170

(d) 160

Answer : ( A)

6. विशाखा गुइडेलिने जो की सवोच्य न्यायालय ने १९७७ में दे थी वो निम्न में से किस चेत्रे की है ?
VISHAKHA GUIDELINES WHICH WAS ISSUSED BY SC IN 1977 IS RELATED TO?

(a) SEXUAL HARRASMENT AT WORKPLACE

(b) HARRASSMENT ANYWHERE

(c) DOMESTIC VOILENCE

(d) All the above

Answer : ( A)

7. प्रधान मंत्री नरेंद्र मोदी हाल ही में एक वार्षिक मीटिंग की लिए किस देश गए है?
PM MODI RECENTLY IS IN VISIT FOR ANNUAL MEEETING WITH WHICH COUNTRY ?

(a) JAPAN

(b) CHINA

(c) RUSSIA

(d) MALDIVES

Answer : ( A)

8. AAGC हाल ही में चर्चा में था AAGC का फुल फॉर्म क्या है ?
AAGC WAS RECENTLY IN NEWS AND RELATES TO DEVELOPMENT,AAGC STANDS FOR ?

(a) NONE

(b) ASIA AMERICAN GROWTH CORRIDOR

(c) ADMINISTRATIVE ACCESS TO GROWTH CORRIDOR

(d) ASIA AFRICA GROWTH CORRIDOR

Answer : ( D)

9. दक्षिण पूर्व एशिया और केंद्रीय एशिया में चीन को काउंटर करने लिए क्वाड बनाया गया था, QUAD 4 MEMEBRS है, उन्हें पहचानें?
QUAD WAS CONSTITUTED TO COUNTER CHINA IN SOUTH EAST ASIA AND CENTRAL ASIA, QUAD HAS 4 MEMEBRS,IDENTIFY THEM?

(a) US JAPAN INDIA AUSTRALIA

(b) JAPAN SOUTH KOREA US RUSSIA

(c) INDIA MYANMAR CAMBODIA BANGLADESH

(d) US RUSSIA UK FRANCE

Answer : ( A)

10. प्रांप्ट करेक्टिव एक्शन निम्न में से किस चैत्र से तलूक रखती है ?
PROMPT CORRECTIVE ACTION IS RELATED TO WHICH OF THE FOLLOWING ?

(a) BANKING

(b) AGRICULTURE

(c) MEDICAL

(d) INSOLVENCY AND BANKRUPTY CODE.

Answer : ( A)

11. हाल ही में मदन लाल खुराना का निर्धन होगया है वो मुख्या मंत्री कहा से थे ?
RECENTLY MADAN LAL LHURANA PASSED HE WAS THE CM OF ?

(a) HARYANA

(b) U.P

(c) M.P

(d) DELHI

Answer : ( D)

12. हाल ही में HECI समाचार में था HECI का पूरा नाम क्या है ?
RECENTLY HECI WAS IN NEWS TO REPLACE UGC , HECI STANDS FOR ?

(a) HIGHER EDUCATION COMMISSSION OF INDIA

(b) HIGHLY EDUCATED COMMITTEE OF INDIA

(c) HIGHER ELECTORAL COMMITTEE OF INDIA

(d) HIGHLY EMPOWRED COMMISSION OF INDIA

Answer : ( A)

13. भारत में राष्ट्रीयपति को अध्यादेश देने का विवरण किस अनुछेद में दिया गया है ?
ORDINANCE MAKING POWER OF PRESIDENT OF INDIA IS IN WHICH ARTICLE?

(a) ARTICLE 123

(b) ARTICLE 213

(c) ARTICLE 280

(d) ARTICLE 51A

Answer : ( A)

14. AGALEGA ISLANDS कहा इस्थिति है ?
RECENTLY AGALEGA ISLANDS WAS IN NEWS, WHERE ISLAND IS SITUATED ?

(a) MAURITIUS

(b) MALDIVES

(c) MADAGASCAR

(d) MYANMAR

Answer : ( A)

15. प्रधान मंत्री मटरू वंदना योजना किस से सम्बंधित है?
PM MATRU VANDANA YOJANA IS RELATED TO ?

(a) MATERNALITY BENEFITS

(b) MATERNITY LEAVE

(c) INSTITUTINAL DELIVERY

(d) MEDICAL BENIFITS

Answer : ( A)

Print Friendly, PDF & Email