Daily Current Affairs – 17 NOVEMBER 2018 Updates

 

1. हाल ही में भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक ने 15 नवंबर 2018 को ओएमओ के माध्यम से RS12OOO CR का इंजेक्शन किया, ओएमएम क्या है ?
RECENTLY RBI INJECTED RS 12OOO CR THROUGH OMO ON 15 NOV 2018,OMO IS?

(a) OPEN MOUTH CALLING

(b) OPEN MOUTH OPERATIONS

(c) OPEN MARKET OPERATIONS

(d) OPEN MONEY OPERATIONS

Answer : ( C)

2. बायोटेक्नोलॉजी पॉलिसी ___ सरकार द्वारा बायोटेक्नोलॉजी निवेश को बढ़ावा देने के लिए लॉन्च किया, इसे ___ कन्क्लेव में बनाया गया?
BIOTECHNOLOGY POLICY LAUNCHED BY ___ GOVERNMENT TO PROMOTE BIOTECHNOLOGY INVESTMENTS,IN ITS MAKE IN ___ CONCLAVE?

(a) HIMACHAL PRADESH

(b) UTTAR PRADESH

(c) ODISHA

(d) RAJASTHAN

Answer : ( C)

3. वें इंडियन सोशल वर्क कांग्रेस 2018, में किसे लाइफटाइम उपलब्धि दी गयी ?
6TH INDIAN SOCIAL WORK CONGRESS 2018, RECENTLY AWARDED LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT TO?

(a) DR. MARTHE FARWELL

(b) KAILASH SATYARTHY

(c) ROMILLA THAPAR

(d) VIVEK CHATURVEDI

Answer : ( A)

4. उच्च शिक्षा फैकल्टी के लिए हाल ही में दो नई योजना एमएचआरडी द्वारा शुरू की गई है , योजना पहचाने?
RECENTLY TWO NEW SEHEMES FOR HIGHER EDUCATION FACULTY WAS LAUNCHED BY MHRD, IDENTIFY SCHEME?

(a) LEAP & ARPIT

(b) LEAP & ARRIVE

(c) LEAP & AKHANAD

(d) LEAP & DROWN

Answer : ( A)

5. हाल ही में ‘____’ को ऑक्सफोर्ड डिक्शनरी द्वारा वर्ष 2018 का शब्द घोषित किया गया है
RECENTLY ADJECTIVE ‘____’ WAS DECLARED WORD OF THE YEAR 2018 BY OXFORD DICTIONARY ?

(a) TOXIC

(b) TUMER

(c) TORCHER

(d) TROLL

Answer : ( A)

6. सुनील मेहता पैनल हाल ही में निम्नलिखित संपत्ति प्रबंधन कंपनी का गठन किया गया है

SUNIL MEHTA PANEL RECENTLY FORMED WHICH OF THE FOLLOWING ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY?

(a) SURAKSHIT INDIA ASSET MANAGEMENT

(b) SASHAKT INDIA ASSET MANAGEMENT

(c) SAKSHAM INDIA ASSET MANAGEMENT

(d) SAMRIDH INDIA ASSET MANAGEMENT

Answer : ( B)

7. हिमालय क्षेत्र के विकास हेतु हाल ही में विकसित विकास का गठन किया गया है ?
RECENTLY SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT OF THE HIMALAYAN REGION WAS CONSTITUTED BY?

(a) WORLD BANK

(b) UNEP

(c) HIMALAYAN STATE REGIONAL COUNCIL

(d) ENVIRONMENT PROTECTION ACT

Answer : ( C)

8. हाल ही में निम्नलिखित देश का अपना स्वयं का आर्टिकल सूर्य विकसित किया है है?
RECENTLY WHICH OF THE FOLLOWING COUNTRY DEVELOPED ITS OWN ARTIFICAL SUN?

(a) JAPAN

(b) CHINA

(c) SOUTH KOREA

(d) FRANCE

Answer : ( B)

9. भारत के प्रेस कमिशन द्वारा ___ पर हर साल राष्ट्रीय प्रेस दिवस का आयोजन किया जाता है ?
NATIONAL PRESS DAY OBSERVED EVERY YEAR ON ___ NOV BY PRESS COMMISSION OF INDIA?

(a) 17

(b) 14

(c) 16

(d) 20

Answer : ( C)

10. हाल ही में FSSAI ने निम्नलिखित पुरस्कार की स्थापना की है?
RECENTLY FSSAI HAS INSTITUTED WHICH OF THE FOLLOWING AWARD?

(a) AGRI AWARD

(b) FOOD AWARD

(c) EAT AWARD

(d) FOOD AWARD

Answer : ( C)

11. ______, राष्ट्रीय ट्राइबल समारोह 16 से 30 एनओवी से नई दिल्ली में ट्राइबल अफेयर के मंत्रालय द्वारा की है
______, NATIONAL TRIBAL FESTIVAL FROM 16 TO 30 NOV INAUGRATED IN NEW DELHI BY MINISTRY OF TRIBAL AFFAIR?

(a) JUNGLE MAHOTSAV

(b) UJJALA MAHOTSAV

(c) AADI MAHOTSAV

(d) VANMITRA MAHOTSAV

Answer : ( C)

12. वर्ल्ड टोलरेंस सारांश का उद्धघाटन कहा किया गया है ?
WORLD TOLERANCE SUMMIT WAS INAUGRATED IN ?

(a) DUBAI

(b) MOSCOW

(c) RIYADH

(d) DOHA

Answer : ( A)

13. महाराष्ट्र का खाद्य पार्क कहा पर खोला जारहा है?
2ND FOOD PARK IN MAHARASHTRA OPENED AT WHICH PLACE?

(a) AURANGABAD

(b) SATARA

(c) NAGPUR

(d) KOHALPUR

Answer : ( A)

14. फ्रेंच प्रेसीडेंट इमानुएल मैक्रॉन और मोरक्को के राजा मोहम्मद छठी ने मोरक्को की पहली हाई स्पीड रेल लाइन का शुभ आरम्भ किया , अफ्रीका में पहली बार इस तरह की लाइन है पहचानें?
FRENCH PRESIDENT EMMANUEL MACRON AND MOROCCO’S KING MOHAMMED VI HAVE INAUGURATED MOROCCO’S FIRST HIGH-SPEED RAIL LINE, THE FIRST
EVER SUCH LINE IN AFRICA IDENTIFY IT?

(a) AL RAMAT

(b) AL REMAL

(c) AL KURL

(d) AL BORAQ

Answer : ( D)

15. दक्षिण एशिया में आयोजित दक्षिण एशियाई क्षेत्रीय सम्मेलन और निम्नलिखित का संगठित?
SOUTH ASIAN REGIONAL CONFERENCE INAUGURATED IN NEW DELHI & ORGANISED BY WHICH OF THE FOLLOWING?

(a) Asian Development Bank

(b) United Nations Economic and Social Commission for Asia and Pacific

(c) Asian Development Bank (ADB)

(d) all of the above

Answer : ( D)

Print Friendly, PDF & Email