Daily Current Affairs – 27 NOVEMBER 2018 Updates

 

1. Government hiked outlay for phase I of FAME by additional Rs. 100 crore to Rs 895 crore, FAME is implemented by which of the following ministry?

FAME योजना किसके द्वारा संचालित की जारही है ?

(a) Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises

(b) Ministry of Finance

(c) Ministry of Transport

(d) None Of The Above

Answer : ( A)

2. Recently Uttarakhand cabinet approved renaming of Dehradun’s Jolly Grant airport after which of the following personality ?–

हल ही में उत्तराखंड जॉली ग्रांट एयरपोर्ट का बदल कर निम्लिखित में से किसके नाम पर करदिया है

(a) Late Atal Bihari Vajpayee

(b) Late Anant Kumar

(c) Late Anil Dave

(d) None Of the Above

Answer : ( A)

3. Maitree Diwas to be celebrated in which of the following state ?

मैत्री दिवस किस राज्य में मनाया जा रहा है ?

(a) Gujarat

(b) Bihar

(c) Arunachal Pradesh

(d) M.P

Answer : ( C)

 4. T20 Women World Cup Title won by ?.

T20 महिला विश्व कप किसने जीता ?

(a) England

(b) South Africa

(c) Australia

(d) West Indies

Answer : ( C)

5. Which of the following cities has been selected by UN to participate in Global Sustainable Cities 2025?

निम्नलिखित में से किसे हल ही में संयुक्त राष्ट्र्य संघ द्वारा Global Sustainable Cities 2025 शामिल किया गया है ?

(a) Jaipur & Ajmere

(b) Greater Noida & Noida

(c) Delhi

(d) Mumbai & Nagpur

Answer : ( B)

6. Indian Constitution Day every year is celebrated on?

भारतीय संविधान दिवस प्रति वर्ष किस दिन मनाया जाता है

(a) 25 nov

(b) 27 nov

(c) 28 nov

(d) 26 nov

Answer : ( D)

7. India’s third-largest drugmaker ,LUPIN on 23 November 2018 has launched a chatbot, Identify it.

भारतीय ड्रग मेकर लूपिन द्वारा एक नया चैटबॉट बनाया गया है उसका नाम क्या है?

(a) Kavya

(b) Anya

(c) Arya

(d) Mee

Answer : ( B)

8. International Day for the Elimination of Violence against Women is observed on ?
अंतराष्ट्रीय दिवस जो महिलाओ के साथ होने वाली हिंसा को ख़तम करने के लिए है कब मनाया जाता है?

(a) 26 Nov

(b) 25 Nov

(c) 24 Nov

(d) 23 Nov

Answer : ( B)

9. Russia’s Roscosmos to venture into the Internet of things (IoT) with new satellite system. Identify the  satellite?

(a) Mariam

(b) Marathon

(c) Moon Light

(d) Maltova

Answer : ( B)

10. Open Transit Data portal for spotting location of buses is recently launched by which state?

हल ही में Open Transit Data portal जिससे बस का लोकेशन पता लगाया जासकता है किस राज्य
सरकार के द्वारा लांच किया गया है?

(a) West Bengal

(b) Kerala

(c) New Delhi

(d) Punjab

Answer : ( C)

 

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email