April 2019 Current Affairs MCQ PDF – First week Part 1

 

 

 

Hello friends , 

Here we have added near about 30 MCQ of April Month 2019 , First Week . This is Part 1 of this Series If you want to see the VIDEO explanation then play the below video . 

 


MCQ Here – April 2019 – First Week Part 1


 

ISRO ने किस वाहन द्वारा EMISAT और 28 नैनो उपग्रहों को श्रीहरिकोटा के सतीश धवन अंतरिक्ष केंद्र से प्रक्षेपित किया?
ISRO Launches which vehicle Carrying EMISAT And 28 Nano Satellites from Satish Dhawan Space Centre in Sriharikota?

(a) PSLV C-43
(b) PSLV C-44
(c) PSLV C-45
(d) PSLV C-46.

Ans – (c)

कौन सा बैंक भारत का तीसरा सबसे बड़ा बैंक बन गया ?
Which Bank Becomes Third Largest Bank of India?

(a) PNB
(b) BOI
(c) BOB
(d) Canara Bank

Ans – C

कौन सी भारतीय कंपनी को 100 युद्धपोत देने वाला ‘पहला’ भारतीय शिपयार्ड का दर्जा दिया गया है

Which company Becomes ‘First’ Indian Shipyard To Deliver 100 Warships?

(a) BEL
(b) HAL
(c) GRSE
(d) GE Aviation

Ans – C

विश्व ऑटिज़्म जागरूकता दिवस (WAAD) किस दिन मनाया जाता है?
On Which Day World Autism Awareness Day (WAAD) observed on?

(a) March 28
(b) March 31
(c) April 01
(d) April 02

Ans – d

अंतर्राष्ट्रीय खदान जागरूकता दिवस कब मनाया गया?
International Mine Awareness Day observed on?

(a) 31st March
(b) April 02
(c) April 03
(d) April 04

Ans – d

रिजर्व बैंक ने एनबीएफसी-एमएफआई की कितने प्रतिशत % औसत आधार दर निर्धारित की है?
The Reserve Bank sets what % average base rates of NBFC-MFI?

(a) 2.91%
(b) 7.21%
(c) 9.21%
(d) 9.71%

Ans – C

एलआईसी के प्रबंध निदेशक के रूप किसने में कार्यभार संभाला
Who Takes Over As Managing Director of LIC?

(a) Vipin Anand
(b) Hemant Bhargava
(c) Sushil Joshi
(d) MR Kumar

Ans – A

आईसीआईसीआई सिक्योरिटीज के एमडी और सीईओ के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?
Who has been Appointed As MD And CEO Of ICICI Securities?

(a) Vijay Chandok
(b) Pradeep Kapoor
(c) Rakesh Rana
(d) Amitabh Chaudhury

Ans – A

ICC के मुख्य कार्यकारी के रूप में किसने कार्यभार ग्रहण किया
Who was taken as Chief Executive of ICC?

(a) Sourav Ganguly
(b) Anurag Thakur
(c) Rajeev Rai
(d) Manu Sawhney

Ans – D

संयुक्त राष्ट्र ने ————- को म्यांमार के जांच प्रमुख के रूप में नियुक्त किया
UN Appoints——————–As Investigation Head For Myanmar?

(a) John Matthews
(b) Nicholas Koumjian
(c) Bear Koay
(d) Ranjan Kumar

Ans – B

भारत सरकार (GoI) ने निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य के लिए बहु-अनुशासनात्मक आतंकी निगरानी समूह (MDTMG) की स्थापना की है?
The Government of India (GoI) has set up a multi-disciplinary terror monitoring group (MDTMG) for which of the following states?

(a) Tamil Nadu
(b) Assam
(c) Jammu Kashmir
(d) Sikkim

Ans – J&K

कंधमाल हल्दी, जिसे हाल ही में जीआई टैग मिला है, निम्न में से किस राज्य में उत्पादित है?
Kandhamal Haldi, which recently got GI tag, is produce in which of the following states?

(a) Kerala
(b) TamilNadu
(c) Odisha
(d) Karnataka

Ans – Odisha

किस राज्य ने सभी मतदान केंद्रों पर ब्रेल-सक्षम मतपत्र प्रस्तुत किए हैं?
Which State has introduced the braille-enabled ballot papers at all polling booths?

(a) Jammu Kashmir
(b) Sikkim
(c) Manipur
(d) Meghalaya

Ans – Meghalaya

 फ्लैग ऑफिसर कमांडिंग ईस्टर्न फ्लीट के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है
Who has been appointed as the Flag Officer Commanding Eastern Fleet?

(a) Admiral Rama Kant Pattanaik
(b) Admiral Shivam Pathak
(c) Admiral Suraj Berry
(d) Admiral Sunny Singh

Ans – C

फिल्म निर्माता ————- को टीआईएफएफ की ‘शेयर हर जर्नी’ का ऑफिसियल एम्बेसडर नियुक्त किया गया है?
Filmmaker ————- has been appointed as the ambassador of TIFF’s ‘Share Her Journey?

(a) Neeraj Pandey
(b) Rima Das
(c) Zora Akhter
(d) Luv Ranjan

Ans – B

किस देश ने सर्वोच्च नागरिक पुरस्कार जायद पदक के साथ पीएम मोदी को सम्मानित किया
Which country Honours PM Modi With Highest Civilian Award Zayed Medal?

(a) USA
(b) UK
C-UAE
D-Japan

Ans – C

2019 प्रवासी भारतीय सम्मान पुरस्कार (पीबीएसए) से किसे सम्मानित किया गया है?
Who has been conferred with 2019 Pravasi Bharatiya Samman Award (PBSA)?

(a) Raman Singh
(b) Anubhav Maharana
(c) Rajendra Joshi
(d) Shivraj Singh

Ans – C

निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा जिला 5 जी कवरेज वाला विश्व का पहला जिला बन गया है?
Which of the following districts has become the world’s first district with 5G coverage?

(a) Dhanad
(b) Balasore
(c) Florida
(d) Hongkou

Ans – D

किस देश ने सफलतापूर्वक दूसरी पीढ़ी का डेटा रिले तियानिलियन II-01 उपग्रह लॉन्च किया है?
Which country has successfully launched second generation data relay Tianlian II-01 satellite?

(a) Japan
(b) India
(c) Russia
(d) China

Ans – D

स्लोवाकिया की पहली महिला राष्ट्रपति कौन बनीं?
Who Becomes 1st Female President Of Slovakia?

(a) Zuzana Caputova
(b) Julie Payette
(c) Sandra Mason
(d) Viola Amherd

Ans – A

भारत में कौन सा राज्य 4 जी उपलब्धता चार्ट में सबसे ऊपर है?
Which State Tops 4G Availability Chart In India?

(a) Chandigarh
(b) New Delhi
(c) Bhubaneswar
(d) Dhanbad

Ans – D

स्काईट्रैक्स वर्ल्ड एयरपोर्ट अवार्ड्स 2019 द्वारा किस हवाई अड्डे को भारत के सर्वश्रेष्ठ विमानन केंद्र के रूप में नामित किया गया है?
Which airport has been designated as the India’s best aviation hub by the Skytrax World Airport Awards 2019?

(a) Rajiv Gandhi International Airport
(b) Indira Gandhi International Airport
(c) Biju Patnaik International Airport
(d) Kempegowda International Airport

Ans – B

हाल ही में किस सोशल नेटवर्किंग साइट ने अपने प्लेटफार्मों पर श्वेत राष्ट्रवाद और अलगाववाद पर प्रतिबंध लगाया है?
Which social networking site has recently banned White Nationalism & Separatism on its Platforms?

(a) Twitter
(b) WhatsApp
(c) Google
(d) Facebook

Ans – D

2019 फॉर्मूला 1 बहरीन ग्रां प्री टूर्नामेंट किसने जीता है?
Who has won the 2019 Formula 1 Bahrain Grand Prix tournament?

(a) Lewis Hamilton
(b) Sebastian Vettel
(c) Max Verstappen
(d) Valtteri Bottas

Ans – A

मियामी ओपन का किसने खिताब जीता ?
Who Lifted Miami Open 2019?

(a) Novak djokovic
(b) Rafael Nadal
(c) Andy Murray
(d) Roger Federer

Ans – D

स्क्वैश में शीर्ष -10 में प्रवेश करने वाले प्रथम भारतीय व्यक्ति कौन बने?
Who Becomes 1st Indian Man To Enter Top-10 In Squash?

(a) Saurav Ghosal
(b) Vikram Malhotra
(c) Ramit Tandon
(d) Kush Kumar

Ans – A

भारत को हराकर किस देश ने अज़लान शाह हॉकी कप जीता?
Which country Won Azlan Shah Hockey Cup by defeating India?

(a) Malaysia
(b) China
(c) Bangladesh
(d) South Korea

Ans – D

प्रख्यात नाटककार कार्तिक चंद्र रथ का हाल ही में निधन हुआ वे किस राज्य के निवासी थे ?
Eminent Dramatist Kartik Chandra Rath Passes Away, he Was from which State?

(a) West Bengal
(b) Odisha
(c) Bihar
(d) Madhya Pradesh

Ans – B

Print Friendly, PDF & Email